Press Enter

Share with your friends and help them crack UPSC!

Or Share on

Answer

Correct Option is Two

Solution:
From the given condition, Q and the one who uses Krone attend the seminar on a month which has 30 days. More than six persons attend the seminar between Q and the one who uses Krone. Here we get 2 possibilities i.e. Case 1 and Case 2. Two persons attend the seminar between the one who uses Krone and B who uses Lira. From this condition we get one more possible case – Case 2a.
The number of persons attend the seminar between Q and B is two less than the number of people attend the seminar after G. from this condition Case 2a is ruled out. One person attends the seminar between A and C who uses Peso, who attend the seminar on even date. A does not use Krone. S attends the seminar just after the one who uses Yuan and just before the one who uses Cedi and all they attend the seminar in the same month. The number of persons attend the seminar before the person who uses Cedi is same as the number of persons attend the seminar after D who uses Dollar. Case 2 is ruled out here and we have one more possible case i.e., Case 1a.
F uses Riyal and attends the seminar on even date. From this condition, case 1 will eliminate here. The one who uses Euro attend the seminar just before the one who uses Pound. R attend the seminar before the one who uses Dinar and after the one who uses Rupee. P attend the seminar just before E.

Get access to all of our verified questions