Press Enter

Share with your friends and help them crack UPSC!

Or Share on


Correct Option is 14 years

Solution: More than three persons are older than W whose age is square of an odd number. R is the youngest person. U is 10years younger than W. There are two possibilities-

P was born in 1961 and 11 years older than S. Hence the age of P, S and W has been fixed. Age of V is 3 times of R whose age is more than 10years. Age of R is a prime number. Age difference between Q and T is same as the age of V. T is older than S and more than 5 years younger than P. Age of T is one less than the 5times of the age of R. Hence the age of R has been fixed. From these conditions case-2 will be eliminated. The final arrangement is-

Get access to all of our verified questions