Press Enter

Share with your friends and help them crack UPSC!

Or Share on

Answer

Correct Option is H

Solution:(i) From the given information, D sits third to the left G. F is second to the left of G. Only two persons sit between F and H. E sits second to the right of H but not immediate neighbour of F. H face outside. There are three possibilities-
(ii) C sits second to the left of the A who sits third to the left of B. B is not immediate neighbor of E. A and C face inside. From these conditions case-2 will be eliminated. D and F face opposite direction to each other. D faces same direction as G. F does not face inside. Hence case-1 also be eliminated. Immediate neighbor of G face opposite direction to each other. The final arrangement is-

Get access to all of our verified questions